Ritual

A Bride for Barter? / Dirk Dumon / 2002 / 50 minutes
A Tibetan New Year / Jon Jerstad / 1987 / 44 minutes
A Weave of Time / Susan Fanshel / 1986 / 57 minutes
Adak / Elizabeta Koneska / 2003 / 44 minutes
After the rains came / Sarah Thomas / 2006 / 19 minutes
Alto do Minho / Miguel Filgueiras / 2012 / 49 minutes
Anything but black / Ausra Linkeviciute / 2009 / 20 minutes
Bea wants to know / Roger Canals / 2010 / 40 minutes
Between Islam and the Sacred Forest / Martin Gruber, Frank Seidel / 2016 / 52 minutes
Carmen / Olatz González Abrisketa / 2011 / 4 minutes
Chea's Great Kuarao / Edvard Hviding, Rolf Scott, Trygve Tollefsen / 2000 / 52 minutes
Funeral Season / Matthew Lancit / 2010 / 1 hour and 27 minutes
Going for Mackerel / Frode Storaas, Diane Perlov, Rolf Scott / 2000 / 28 minutes
If the Vagina had Teeth / Liivo Niglas, Frode Storaas / 2009 / 1 hour
Imbalu: Ritual of Manhood of the Gisu of Uganda / Richard Hawkins / 1989 / 1 hour and 9 minutes
In the Play of Life / Raharjo Suwandi, Patsy Asch / 1993 / 25 minutes
Juarke - Boys made Men in Mboum Society / Mohamadou Saliou / 2010 / 52 minutes
Keep the Dance Alive / Rina Sherman / 2007 / 1 hour and 15 minutes
Kissed and kissed again - the Miraculous Icon of Tinos / Frode Storaas / 2010 / 38 minutes
Lalibalocc - Living in the endless Blessing / Itsushi Kawase / 2005 / 25 minutes
Letter to the Dead / Eytan Kapon, Andre Iteanu / 2002 / 1 hour and 2 minutes
Light as steam / Leonid Saveliev / 2014 / 33 minutes
Magic at Work / Frode Storaas, Diane Perlov, Rolf Scott / 2000 / 10 minutes
Making it Interesting / Slawomir Sikora, Karolina Dudek / 2009 / 1 hour and 12 minutes
Making Rain / Liivo Niglas, Frode Storaas / 2007 / 57 minutes
Nc'wala Ceremony. The First Fruit Festival of the Ngoni of Eastern Zambia. / Rupert Poeschl , Boston Soko / 2008 / 56 minutes
Neither Day Nor Night / Roderick Peter Steel / 2010 / 10 minutes
Ngaben: emotion & restrain in a balinese heart / Robert Lemelson / 2012 / 16 minutes
Nixongate / Karolina Dudek, Slawomir Sikora / 2008 / 24 minutes
Peace for all / Elizabeta Koneska / 2007 / 26 minutes
Rainmakers / Frode Ims / 2014 / 30 minutes
Rehe. The Blacksmiths of Mogodé / Gamache Thomas Kodji / 2009 / 31 minutes
Shugendo Now / Jean-Marc Abela, Mark Patrick McGuire / 2010 / 1 hour and 28 minutes
Spirit of Anchor / Barbara Glowczewski Barker, Wayne Jowandi Barker / 2002 / 52 minutes
Steps for the Future: Dancing on the Edge / Karen Boswall / 2002 / 40 minutes
Tahtonka / Charles Nauman, H. Jane Nauman / 1966 / 57 minutes
The Balance / Roderick Peter Steel / 2012 / 1 hour and 40 minutes
The Ethiopian Iron Smelter and his World / Randi Haaland / 2005 / 56 minutes
The Goddess and the Computer / J. Stephen Lansing, André Singer / 1988 / 58 minutes
The Path / Clinton Bergum / 1973 / 32 minutes
The Ragged Ones / David Hamilton Griggs / 2002 / 30 minutes
The Red Bowmen / Chris Owen / 1983 / 58 minutes
Waiting for Harry / Kim Mc Kenzie / 1980 / 55 minutes
Years in a hand / Evgeny Alexandrov, Elena Danilko, Igor Gorbunov, Ksenia Balobanova / 2005 / 46 minutes