Ethnic

100 Years Greenland on Film / Werner Sperschneider / 1998 / 1 hour and 1 minute
Al Karamah - Human Dignity / Frode Storaas, Moslih Kanaaneh / 1996 / 41 minutes
Ameer Got His Gun / Naomi Levari / 2011 / 58 minutes
As we would go to Istanbul / Elizabeta Koneska / 1995 / 25 minutes
Bektashi / Elizabeta Koneska / 2006 / 38 minutes
Cannibal tours / Dennis O'Rourke / 1988 / 1 hour and 12 minutes
Casado´s Legacy / Valentina Bonifacio / 2009 / 50 minutes
Cossacks / Evgeniy Aleksandrov, Elena Danilko, Roman Likhachev, Kseniya Fedosova / 2010 / 25 minutes
Drive-thru / Christian Bermudez / 2011 / 20 minutes
Fish On! / Liivo Niglas, Diane Perlov, Frode Storaas / 2008 / 1 hour
Framing the Other / Ilja Kok / 2011 / 25 minutes
Girls and Other Things / Frode Storaas, Elizabeta Koneska / 2013 / 30 minutes
Henna leu' dd / Heikki Huttu-Hiltunen / 2001 / 25 minutes
I Sometimes Wonder If We Wouldn't Have Been Better Off Alone / Jonathan Larcher / 2011 / 1 hour and 26 minutes
If the Vagina had Teeth / Liivo Niglas, Frode Storaas / 2009 / 1 hour
Julgi / Liivo Niglas / 2005 / 30 minutes
Kahankar Ahankar. Story Maker : Story Taker / Anjali Monteiro, K.P. Jayasankar / 1995 / 38 minutes
Making Rain / Liivo Niglas, Frode Storaas / 2007 / 57 minutes
Naua Huni - Indians Watching the White World / Barbara Keifenheim / 2009 / 1 hour and 3 minutes
Nc'wala Ceremony. The First Fruit Festival of the Ngoni of Eastern Zambia. / Rupert Poeschl , Boston Soko / 2008 / 56 minutes
Neither Day Nor Night / Roderick Peter Steel / 2010 / 10 minutes
Niger-Norway / Lisbet Holtedahl / 1968 / 41 minutes
Nuba, Pure People / Tomo Kriznar, Maja Weiss / 2000 / 1 hour and 4 minutes
Old Man Peter / Ivan Golovnev / 2008 / 26 minutes
Our Courtyard - Bai people of South West China / Frode Storaas, He Yuan Wang / 2006 / 59 minutes
Pomak Portraits: Old Ibrahim's World / Asen Balikci / 1997 / 42 minutes
Pomak Portraits: Women of Breznitsa / Asen Balikci / 1997 / 43 minutes
Reclaiming the Forest / Paul Henley, George Drion / 1987 / 41 minutes
Remembering Yayayi / Pip Deveson, Fred Myers, Ian Dunlop / 2014 / 57 minutes
Roma Portraits / Jacek Todorow, Antonii Donchev, Asen Balikci / 1998 / 1 hour and 29 minutes
Rulers of the Steppe / Peter Oud / 2000 / 58 minutes
Sultan's Burden / Lisbet Holtedahl, Jon Jerstad / 1992 / 55 minutes
Taiga Nomads I, Hundres of Homes / Jouko Aaltonen / 1992 / 50 minutes
Taiga Nomads II, The Skills you passed on / Jouko Aaltonen / 1992 / 50 minutes
Taiga Nomads III, The School and the Village / Jouko Aaltonen / 1992 / 50 minutes
The Bay of Plenty / Sjoerd van Grootheest / 2011 / 52 minutes
The Brigade / Liivo Niglas / 2000 / 57 minutes
The Chairman and the Lions / Peter Biella / 2012 / 46 minutes
The Go-Between - Afar of Ethiopia / Frode Storaas, Rolf Scott, Getachew Kassa / 2014 / 37 minutes
The Mehinacu / Carlos Pasini, Thomas Gregor / 1974 / 52 minutes
Vjesh/Canto / Rossella Schillaci / 2007 / 57 minutes
Voyage Argentina / Arnd Schneider / 2002 / 15 minutes
We Are All Neighbours / Debbie Christie / 1993 / 55 minutes
We have the same kind of blood / Berit Madsen / 2001 / 42 minutes
Why Dalit? / Berit Madsen / 2001 / 29 minutes
Wisa Wetu! - Our Forest! / Martin Gruber, Michael Pröpper / 2007 / 43 minutes
Yerv of the Tundra / Zoia Vylka Ravna / 2002 / 34 minutes
Yuri Vella's World / Liivo Niglas / 2003 / 58 minutes