Urban

A disappearance foretold / Olivier Meys / 2008 / 1 hour and 25 minutes
African Urban Dreams / Noe Mendelle / 2012 / 50 minutes
As we would go to Istanbul / Elizabeta Koneska / 1995 / 25 minutes
Can't Go Native? / David Plath / 2010 / 56 minutes
Celso and Cora / Gary Kildea / 1983 / 1 hour and 49 minutes
Chokora - surviving on the street / Lea Fürrer / 2010 / 46 minutes
Gatekeeper / Ada Ushpiz, Shosh Shlam / 2012 / 1 hour and 34 minutes
Hip-Hop, my release / Simon Rasing / 2013 / 22 minutes
In the Light of Memory / Alyssa Grossman / 2010 / 38 minutes
Kites / Beata Dziananowicz / 2007 / 1 hour and 20 minutes
Liquid Journeys / Liliana Grzybowska / 2013 / 19 minutes
Liu Yongzhou and his Puppets / Jianqin Li / 2004 / 47 minutes
Manenberg / Karen Waltorp, Christian Vium / 2010 / 59 minutes
Memory Objects, Memory Dialogues / Alyssa Grossman, Selena Kimball / 2013 / 26 minutes
Noise That Brings Money / Konrad Pilot / 2013 / 41 minutes
Photo Wallahs / David MacDougall, Judith MacDougall / 1991 / 1 hour
Punksters & Youngsters / Jouko Aaltonen / 2008 / 1 hour and 30 minutes
Ravi and Bhajay / Rachel Webster / 2002 / 26 minutes
Room 11, Ethiopia Hotel / Itsushi Kawase / 2007 / 23 minutes
Salaam Aleykum Copenhagen / Sašo Niskač / 2008 / 19 minutes
Shugendo Now / Jean-Marc Abela, Mark Patrick McGuire / 2010 / 1 hour and 28 minutes
Side effects - Portrait of a Young Artist in Lahore / Mashhood Ahmed Sheikh / 2009 / 34 minutes
Solaris / Pavel Borecky / 2014 / 25 minutes
Stella / Vanina Vignal / 2007 / 1 hour and 17 minutes
The People and the President / Iselin Åsedotter Strønen / 2007 / 1 hour and 26 minutes
Three Beautiful Women / Margarita Poseck, Eugenia Poseck / 2011 / 53 minutes
Tobacco, Truths and Rummikub / Steef Meyknecht / 2010 / 1 hour and 33 minutes
Transfiction / Johannes Sjöberg / 2007 / 57 minutes
Twilight spaces: a boy in time / lshmael Achirri Chi-Bikom / 2004 / 41 minutes
Under the Palace Wall / David MacDougall / 2014 / 53 minutes
Yuri Vella's World / Liivo Niglas / 2003 / 58 minutes